9121 Kipton Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9121 Kipton Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $265,987, approximately $122 per square foot. 9121 Kipton Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Mckiddy Pamela S and Tomashot Pamela S
Bought by
Spencer Staci L and Williams Jeremy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,155
Outstanding Balance
$144,888
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Tomashot Brett E
Bought by
Tomashot Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Calmes Eupha M
Bought by
Tomashot Brett E and Tomashot Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,759
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1991
Sold by
Calmes Calmes and Calmes Marvin E
Bought by
Calmes Calmes and Calmes Eupha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Staci L | $174,900 | Partners Title | |
| Tomashot Pamela S | -- | None Available | |
| Tomashot Brett E | $112,000 | -- | |
| Calmes Calmes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Staci L | $166,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomashot Brett E | $111,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $73,400 | $17,850 | $55,550 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $73,400 | $17,850 | $55,550 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $55,930 | $11,623 | $44,306 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $55,930 | $11,624 | $44,307 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $55,930 | $11,624 | $44,307 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $45,472 | $9,450 | $36,022 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $45,472 | $9,450 | $36,022 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $45,472 | $9,450 | $36,022 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $40,243 | $8,495 | $31,749 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $40,243 | $8,495 | $31,749 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $40,243 | $8,495 | $31,749 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $40,240 | $8,490 | $31,750 |
| 2013 | $1,743 | $49,740 | $10,500 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map