9121 Tefall Cove E Cordova, TN 38016
Cordova NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9121 Tefall Cove E, Cordova, TN 38016 and is currently estimated at $327,377, approximately $114 per square foot. 9121 Tefall Cove E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Mt. Pisgah Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Etz Kimberly K
Bought by
White Jacquelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$87,051
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Russ Laney Homes Llc
Bought by
Etz Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Califf Cary R
Bought by
Russ Laney Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jacquelyn D | $221,000 | -- | |
| Etz Kimberly K | $185,000 | -- | |
| Etz Kimberly K | $185,000 | -- | |
| Russ Laney Homes Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Russ Laney Homes Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jacquelyn D | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Etz Kimberly K | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russ Laney Homes Llc | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $82,375 | $13,125 | $69,250 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $61,575 | $9,400 | $52,175 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $61,575 | $9,400 | $52,175 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $61,575 | $9,400 | $52,175 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $61,575 | $9,400 | $52,175 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $43,325 | $9,400 | $33,925 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $43,325 | $9,400 | $33,925 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $43,325 | $9,400 | $33,925 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $43,325 | $9,400 | $33,925 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $34,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $34,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map