NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9122 Bubbling Wells Rd Lakeside, CA 92040

Estimated Value: $675,000 - $873,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2022

Last sale price $698,000 $367 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,133 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

This Lakeside paradise has a variety of special features and several areas of beauty and ambience. There are amazing views from the rear deck and the evening sunsets are divine. The front yard has a large tree with a tire swing, the side yard offers serenity with the plush greenery while the other side yard has plenty of space to create your own special purpose. The spacious main bedroom includes a cedar lined closet and a large bathroom with a jet tub. The home has PAID SOLAR, vinyl windows and rain gutters. The detached two car garage has plenty of shelving and accommodates three cars parked on the driveway. There are several fruit trees including avocado, orange and lemon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis Stokes

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01719431 Listed on: 08/11/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

George Hetzel

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01000871

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Krohn

Palisade Realty Inc License #02046523

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1 SFR

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 737
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3972351100
  • Tax Block 3/2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, is buyer would like any other items in the home please ask agent.
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1 SFR
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3972351100
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 367.37
  • Room Type: Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Master Bath, Jetted Tub, Bathtub

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2100 Acres
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3/2
  • Tax Tract: 82051
  • Tax Tract Number: 000737

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Longsworth David Mccartney and Solorio Karina
Bought by
Longsworth David Mccartney
Current Estimated Value
$813,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$737,523
Outstanding Balance
$719,267
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,381

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Williams Steven David and Miranda Vivian
Bought by
Longsworth David Mccartney and Solorio Karina
Seller's Agent
Phyllis Stokes
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Joshua Krohn
Palisade Realty Inc
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$698,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$51,000
-6.81%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$685,357
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Schaefer Lynda D and Schaefer Thomas W
Bought by
Williams Steven David and Williams Miranda Vivian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$383,062
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Schaefer Lynda D and Schwartz Lynda D
Bought by
Schaefer Thomas W and Schaefer Lynda D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Longsworth David Mccartney -- Lawyers Title Company
Longsworth David Mccartney $698,000 First American Title
Williams Steven David $375,000 Ticor Title
Schaefer Thomas W -- First American Title
Schwartz Richard K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Longsworth David Mccartney $737,523
Previous Owner Longsworth David Mccartney $685,357
Previous Owner Williams Steven David $383,062
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Sold $698,000 -3.6% $367 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2022 09/17/22 Price Changed $724,000 -0.7% $381 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Price Changed $729,000 -2.7% $384 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $749,000 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,463 $745,597 $514,952 $230,645
2024 $9,463 $730,978 $504,855 $226,123
2023 $8,900 $698,000 $372,267 $325,733
2022 $5,950 $455,040 $242,688 $212,352
2021 $5,871 $446,119 $237,930 $208,189
2020 $5,769 $441,546 $235,491 $206,055
2019 $5,660 $432,889 $230,874 $202,015
2018 $5,548 $424,402 $226,348 $198,054
2017 $15,674 $416,081 $221,910 $194,171
2016 $5,258 $407,923 $217,559 $190,364
2015 $5,225 $401,797 $214,292 $187,505
2014 $4,757 $375,000 $181,000 $194,000

MLS Number: PTP2205425

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 397-235-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.