9122 Cherrytree Dr Alexandria, VA 22309
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9122 Cherrytree Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309 and is currently estimated at $852,127, approximately $445 per square foot. 9122 Cherrytree Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Washington Mill Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and Mount Vernon High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Isakll Garland L
Bought by
Conor Eumon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,978
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$746,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Difilippo William J
Bought by
Isdell Garland L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Eumon | $375,000 | -- | |
| Isdell Garland L | $302,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conor Eumon | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isdell Garland L | $286,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,461 | $792,810 | $351,000 | $441,810 |
| 2024 | $8,461 | $730,330 | $325,000 | $405,330 |
| 2023 | $8,762 | $776,410 | $325,000 | $451,410 |
| 2022 | $8,167 | $714,190 | $295,000 | $419,190 |
| 2021 | $7,715 | $657,470 | $252,000 | $405,470 |
| 2020 | $7,454 | $629,810 | $252,000 | $377,810 |
| 2019 | $7,303 | $617,040 | $252,000 | $365,040 |
| 2018 | $7,292 | $634,080 | $252,000 | $382,080 |
| 2017 | $6,932 | $597,080 | $240,000 | $357,080 |
| 2016 | $6,917 | $597,080 | $240,000 | $357,080 |
| 2015 | $6,324 | $566,670 | $240,000 | $326,670 |
| 2014 | $6,310 | $566,670 | $240,000 | $326,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map