9122 E Latimer Ct Tulsa, OK 74115
Layman-Van Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9122 E Latimer Ct, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $145,684, approximately $95 per square foot. 9122 E Latimer Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Richard Isaac J
Bought by
Richard Dawn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Dawn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $8,628 | $1,214 | $7,414 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $8,347 | $1,233 | $7,114 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $9,075 | $1,408 | $7,667 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $7,811 | $1,333 | $6,478 |
| 2021 | $998 | $7,555 | $1,380 | $6,175 |
| 2020 | $952 | $7,305 | $1,334 | $5,971 |
| 2019 | $968 | $7,063 | $1,290 | $5,773 |
| 2018 | $938 | $6,828 | $1,247 | $5,581 |
| 2017 | $910 | $7,642 | $1,396 | $6,246 |
| 2016 | $862 | $7,419 | $1,355 | $6,064 |
| 2015 | $834 | $7,828 | $1,430 | $6,398 |
| 2014 | $798 | $7,828 | $1,430 | $6,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map