9122 Hampton Cove Ct S Jacksonville, FL 32225
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,050 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9122 Hampton Cove Ct S, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $313,013, approximately $207 per square foot. 9122 Hampton Cove Ct S is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Don Brewer Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Lagoe Daniel L and Lagoe Kimberly R
Bought by
Muhic Eddie and Alic Samka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,079
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Widdows Robert L and Widdows Angela L
Bought by
Lagoe Daniel L and Lagoe Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Widdows Robert L and Widdows Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,614
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhic Eddie | $152,000 | Gulf Coast Title Closings & | |
| Lagoe Daniel L | $134,000 | Gulf Coast Title Closings & | |
| Widdows Robert L | $100,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muhic Eddie | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagoe Daniel L | $127,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Widdows Robert L | $100,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,602 | $243,623 | $63,035 | $180,588 |
| 2025 | $4,175 | $235,137 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $239,320 | $62,000 | $177,320 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $239,147 | $60,000 | $179,147 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $214,018 | $50,000 | $164,018 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $160,603 | $50,000 | $110,603 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $151,617 | $45,000 | $106,617 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $151,446 | $45,000 | $106,446 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $143,945 | $40,000 | $103,945 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $133,262 | $26,000 | $107,262 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $126,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $115,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $113,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map