9124 Alexander Rd Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $135,746 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 Alexander Rd, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $169,687, approximately $168 per square foot. 9124 Alexander Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Wall Randall A and Wall Randy
Bought by
Ctc Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Decd Grady Karl E
Bought by
Wall Randall A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ctc Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ctc Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Randall A | $27,000 | Thomas D Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $82,000 | $17,100 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $73,200 | $17,100 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $62,500 | $17,100 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $62,500 | $17,100 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $62,500 | $12,300 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $52,000 | $12,300 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $52,000 | $12,300 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $52,000 | $12,300 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $44,100 | $12,300 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $44,100 | $12,300 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $8,200 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $8,200 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map