9124 Smith Hill Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $171,073
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 Smith Hill Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $135,018, approximately $93 per square foot. 9124 Smith Hill Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Scudder David M
Bought by
Dalrymple Gravel & Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalrymple Gravel & Co Inc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Dalrymple Gravel & Co Inc | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $70,000 | $14,800 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $70,000 | $14,800 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $60,000 | $14,800 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $60,000 | $14,800 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $60,000 | $14,800 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $381 | $58,000 | $14,800 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $710 | $58,000 | $14,800 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $710 | $58,000 | $14,800 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $58,000 | $14,800 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $58,000 | $14,800 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $14,800 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $14,800 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map