9124 Sundance Ln Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,141 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 Sundance Ln, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $400,535, approximately $285 per square foot. 9124 Sundance Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Pineda Fernando L and Pineda Bertha
Bought by
Pineda Family Living Trust and Pineda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $139,643 | $31,069 | $108,574 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $136,906 | $30,460 | $106,446 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $134,222 | $29,863 | $104,359 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $131,591 | $29,278 | $102,313 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $129,011 | $28,704 | $100,307 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $127,689 | $28,410 | $99,279 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $125,186 | $27,853 | $97,333 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $122,732 | $27,307 | $95,425 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $120,326 | $26,772 | $93,554 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $117,968 | $26,247 | $91,721 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $113,919 | $25,346 | $88,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map