9124 Woolsey Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 Woolsey Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $254,850, approximately $231 per square foot. 9124 Woolsey Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $9,079 | $1,500 | $7,579 |
| 2024 | $411 | $6,739 | $1,500 | $5,239 |
| 2023 | $411 | $6,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $411 | $6,739 | $1,500 | $5,239 |
| 2021 | $411 | $6,739 | $1,500 | $5,239 |
| 2020 | $380 | $6,320 | $1,500 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $370 | $6,100 | $1,500 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $364 | $10,376 | $5,938 | $4,438 |
| 2016 | $364 | $5,938 | $1,500 | $4,438 |
| 2015 | $604 | $10,376 | $5,938 | $4,438 |
| 2014 | $364 | $5,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $364 | $5,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map