9125 Spring Mill Rd Indianapolis, IN 46260
Nora-Far Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,258 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9125 Spring Mill Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46260 and is currently estimated at $600,565, approximately $191 per square foot. 9125 Spring Mill Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Spring Mill Elementary School, Westlane Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Richard L and Hughes Joanne E
Bought by
Fetahagic Alen and Fetahagic Julia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,987
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetahagic Alen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetahagic Alen | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $435,300 | $39,700 | $395,600 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $400,100 | $39,700 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $370,400 | $39,700 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $286,100 | $39,700 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $260,700 | $34,700 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map