9126 Ocean View Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9126 Ocean View Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $806,169, approximately $595 per square foot. 9126 Ocean View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Badostain John R and Badostain Delia M
Bought by
Romo Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,950
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Badostain John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Steven | $161,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Badostain John R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romo Steven | $150,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $267,431 | $143,019 | $124,412 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $262,188 | $140,215 | $121,973 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $257,048 | $137,466 | $119,582 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $252,009 | $134,771 | $117,238 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $247,069 | $132,129 | $114,940 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $239,743 | $128,211 | $111,532 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $235,044 | $125,698 | $109,346 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $225,918 | $120,818 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $222,526 | $119,004 | $103,522 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $218,168 | $116,673 | $101,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map