9126 Springview Rd Philadelphia, PA 19115
Bustleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,325 - $409,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9126 Springview Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19115 and is currently estimated at $390,581, approximately $252 per square foot. 9126 Springview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenberg Joseph School, George Washington High School, and Maternity Bvm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1984
Bought by
Litman Ira M and Litman Marlene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litman Ira M | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,981 | $360,300 | $72,060 | $288,240 |
| 2025 | $3,981 | $360,300 | $72,060 | $288,240 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $360,300 | $72,060 | $288,240 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $284,400 | $56,880 | $227,520 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $239,400 | $56,880 | $182,520 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map