9126 W Avenue E Lancaster, CA 93536
Northwest Antelope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9126 W Avenue E, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $376,330, approximately $361 per square foot. 9126 W Avenue E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Sur Senior Elementary School and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Maria Gini L
Bought by
Maria Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,358
Outstanding Balance
$70,828
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Petersen Maegan C
Bought by
Maria Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,358
Outstanding Balance
$70,828
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Petersen John S
Bought by
Petersen Maegan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Ronald | -- | Fidelity | |
| Maria Ronald | $171,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Petersen Maegan C | -- | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maria Ronald | $168,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $247,642 | $60,820 | $186,822 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $242,787 | $59,628 | $183,159 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $238,027 | $58,459 | $179,568 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $233,361 | $57,313 | $176,048 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $228,787 | $56,190 | $172,597 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $222,003 | $54,524 | $167,479 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $217,651 | $53,455 | $164,196 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $165,300 | $40,500 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $142,500 | $34,900 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $116,500 | $28,500 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map