9129 Bella Vista Dr Morongo Valley, CA 92256
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $338,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9129 Bella Vista Dr, Morongo Valley, CA 92256 and is currently estimated at $246,054, approximately $232 per square foot. 9129 Bella Vista Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Morongo Valley Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Messemore Kelly and Cross Julie
Bought by
Messemore Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Char Enterprises Profit Sharing Plan
Bought by
Messemore Kelly and Cross Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Johnson J R
Bought by
Messemore Fred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messemore Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messemore Kelly | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Messemore Fred | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $104,115 | $27,662 | $76,453 |
| 2024 | $899 | $57,086 | $15,023 | $42,063 |
| 2023 | $881 | $55,966 | $14,728 | $41,238 |
| 2022 | $864 | $54,868 | $14,439 | $40,429 |
| 2021 | $852 | $53,792 | $14,156 | $39,636 |
| 2020 | $843 | $53,241 | $14,011 | $39,230 |
| 2019 | $828 | $52,197 | $13,736 | $38,461 |
| 2018 | $809 | $51,174 | $13,467 | $37,707 |
| 2017 | $799 | $50,171 | $13,203 | $36,968 |
| 2016 | $786 | $49,187 | $12,944 | $36,243 |
| 2015 | $769 | $55,107 | $15,306 | $39,801 |
| 2014 | $836 | $54,027 | $15,006 | $39,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map