9129 Palmerson Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9129 Palmerson Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $483,165, approximately $389 per square foot. 9129 Palmerson Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Horvitz Barbara S and Horvitz Steve
Bought by
Horvitz Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,272
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Eining Barbara and Schlim Steve
Bought by
Eining Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Elning Barbara
Bought by
Elning Barbara and Schlim Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Hodge Randall G and Hodge Betty Sue
Bought by
Eining Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Fung Bi Che
Bought by
Fung Bi Che and Tang Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,297
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Texas Commerce Bank National Assn
Bought by
Hodge Randall G and Hodge Betty Sue M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Texas Commerce Bank National Assn
Bought by
Texas Commerce Bank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Shinn Cynthia Anne and Costa Cynthia Anne
Bought by
Costa Troy David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvitz Barbara S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Eining Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Elning Barbara | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eining Barbara | $126,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Fung Bi Che | $136,136 | North American Title Co | |
| Hodge Randall G | $115,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Texas Commerce Bank National Assn | $119,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Costa Troy David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horvitz Barbara S | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Eining Barbara | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Elning Barbara | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Eining Barbara | $101,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fung Bi Che | $121,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodge Randall G | $117,300 | |
| Closed | Eining Barbara | $18,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $198,288 | $62,695 | $135,593 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $194,401 | $61,466 | $132,935 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $190,590 | $60,261 | $130,329 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $186,854 | $59,080 | $127,774 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $183,191 | $57,922 | $125,269 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $181,314 | $57,329 | $123,985 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $177,759 | $56,205 | $121,554 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $174,274 | $55,103 | $119,171 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $170,858 | $54,023 | $116,835 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $167,509 | $52,964 | $114,545 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $164,994 | $52,169 | $112,825 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $161,763 | $51,148 | $110,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map