Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Roberts
Encompass Realty Services
(858) 245-5354
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $762,478
Welcome Home! Featuring 4 Bedrooms, Large Kitchen, Detached Garage/Workshop with 2-post Vehicle Lift and RV Parking. Close to Santee Lakes, Carlton Oaks Golf Course, Sportsplex USA, and Highly Rated Schools. Zoned for West Hills HS and even walk to Pride Academy K-8. Inside find Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, and cool A/C. Back outside enjoy a Built In BBQ, Plenty of Space for all your Toys, and a 30+ Panel Solar System. Enjoy nearby Shopping & Dining and all that Beautiful Santee has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Encompass Realty Services License #01842771 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency | $735,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Loney Kevin F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loney Kevin F | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Loney William L | -- | None Available | |
| Loney William L | -- | Southland Title | |
| Loney William L | -- | First American Title | |
| Loney Aaron L | -- | United Title Company | |
| Loney Aaron L | -- | -- | |
| Borer Ted | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency | $7,350 | |
| Open | Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency | $721,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Loney Kevin F | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loney Kevin F | $369,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Loney William L | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Loney William L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borer Ted | $128,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | $735,000 | +1.4% | $505 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $498 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,203 | $240,830 | $87,807 | $153,023 |
| 2024 | $9,203 | $765,000 | $663,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $231,481 | $84,399 | $147,082 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $226,944 | $82,745 | $144,199 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $222,495 | $81,123 | $141,372 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $220,215 | $80,292 | $139,923 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $215,898 | $78,718 | $137,180 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $211,666 | $77,175 | $134,491 |
| 2017 | $161 | $207,516 | $75,662 | $131,854 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $203,448 | $74,179 | $129,269 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $200,393 | $73,065 | $127,328 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $196,468 | $71,634 | $124,834 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Roberts
Encompass Realty Services
(858) 245-5354
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Villalobos
Villamar International, Corp
(619) 213-7717
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250033626
APN: 386-050-37
Ask me questions while you tour the home.