NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9129 Summer Park Dr Parkville, MD 21234

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $423,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2020

Last sale price $320,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,605 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

If you are looking in the Parkville area, don't miss this one. This 2 story colonial features an oversized 2 car attached garage (29' x 27') with epoxy treated floor, sanitary tub, service door, and door openers; a composite deck (16 x 36) with vinyl railings and steps to the rear yard; a covered front porch the width of the house with vinyl railings; freshly painted interior and newly installed wall-to-wall carpet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harold Livingston

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Listed on: 08/28/2020

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Hoffman

(888) 455-6040 admin@badaliangroup.com Fathom Realty MD, LLC License #653201

Fathom Realty MD, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,591

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,772 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced, Front and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Front Loading Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Pine Grove Middle School
  • Parkville High & Center For Math/Science

Utilities

  • Humidifier
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Upton Village North Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04111700013560

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,591

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,772 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer - Electric, Dryer - Front Loading, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Single, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater - Solar
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Insulated, Screens, Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Improved, Interior Access, Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Workshop
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2279
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1896
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 213.90
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1496
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 383
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 783
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks
  • Road Surface Type: Black Top
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway, Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric Service: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: CARNEY
  • High School: PARKVILLE HIGH & CENTER FOR MATH/SCIENCE
  • Middle Or Junior School: PINE GROVE

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Fencing: Partially, Rear
  • Lot Features: Corner, Front Yard, Landscaping, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.00 x
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8772.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3591.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04111700013560
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.62%
Current Estimated Value
$413,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,042
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Ehrhardt Robert L Ehrhardt Susan
Bought by
Ehrhardt Susan and Ehrhardt Robert L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,027
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walczak Rebecca Aexandra $320,000 Admiral Title Group
Ehrhardt Susan -- --
Ehrhardt Robert L Ehrhardt John G $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walczak Rebecca Aexandra $272,000
Previous Owner Ehrhardt Susan $139,027
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $320,000 +1.6% $169 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $314,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,801 $336,333 -- --
2024 $4,801 $312,167 $0 $0
2023 $2,016 $288,000 $77,400 $210,600
2022 $3,878 $276,767 $0 $0
2021 $3,588 $265,533 $0 $0
2020 $3,082 $254,300 $77,400 $176,900
2019 $3,062 $252,667 $0 $0
2018 $3,382 $251,033 $0 $0
2017 $3,462 $249,400 $0 $0
2016 $3,117 $242,167 $0 $0
2015 $3,117 $234,933 $0 $0
2014 $3,117 $227,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC504784

Bright MLS

APN: 11-1700013560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.