W
Seller's Agent in 2018
William Jones
RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $253,000
You are not going to want to miss this very nice 3 bedroom ranch with 2 full bathrooms. Open concept living with a combination kitchen & dining room flowing into the large living room. You'll enjoy your evenings on the back Deck looking over the back yard situated in a great neighborhood. There's a full, poured concrete wall basement with tall ceilings that could be a great place for additional living area. Large shed included for extra storage. For peace of mind, this home is offered with a 12 month Home Warranty through Old Republic Home Protection included for the next owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Jones
RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt License #2015004424 Listed on: 08/25/2017
Co-Listed By
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
Last Buyer's Agent
William Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Steven G | $127,900 | First American Title | |
| Steffenhagen Nicole Lynn | $62,500 | 1St Amer | |
| Tussing Owen A | $121,000 | -- | |
| Dimick Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Dimick Beth J | -- | -- | |
| Dimick Clayton J | $21,000 | -- | |
| Jewish Community | -- | -- | |
| Rzepka Peter | -- | -- | |
| Transcon Builders Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Steven G | $121,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffenhagen Nicole Lynn | $118,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Sold | $127,900 | -3.8% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | For Sale | $132,900 | +6.3% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2014 12/18/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $64,740 | $11,120 | $53,620 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $64,740 | $11,120 | $53,620 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $47,930 | $7,560 | $40,370 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $47,930 | $7,560 | $40,370 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $47,930 | $7,560 | $40,370 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $43,850 | $7,560 | $36,290 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $43,850 | $7,560 | $36,290 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $43,850 | $7,560 | $36,290 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $40,790 | $7,560 | $33,230 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $40,790 | $7,560 | $33,230 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $40,790 | $7,560 | $33,230 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $50,120 | $6,300 | $43,820 |
| 2013 | $1,559 | $50,120 | $6,300 | $43,820 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2018
William Jones
RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marlene Younger
Clinton Castle Realty
(419) 935-6161
11 in this area
28 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Scott Barnett
Danhoff-Donnamiller
(567) 224-6084
41 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20174638
APN: 51-026B-01-130-3300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.