Melanie Miller
Keller Williams ONEChicago
(312) 779-6603
201 Total Sales
1 in West Matteson
$330,000 Price
Estimated Value: $232,454 - $271,000
This home is located at 913 Berry Path Trail Unit 1192, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $246,114, approximately $1 per square foot. 913 Berry Path Trail Unit 1192 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Melanie Miller
Keller Williams ONEChicago
(312) 779-6603
201 Total Sales
1 in West Matteson
$330,000 Price
Tina Hollins
Coldwell Banker Realty
(773) 570-2696
146 Total Sales
1 in West Matteson
$500,000 Price
Jeanine Czerwin
Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.
(708) 571-2864
80 Total Sales
1 in West Matteson
$394,000 Price
Tanesha Pratt
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 895-7761
75 Total Sales
1 in West Matteson
$272,000 Price
Kayla Easley
eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave
(331) 215-9689
86 Total Sales
2 in West Matteson
$310K - $455K Price Range
Yuliana Guerrero
eXp Realty
(331) 321-4774
100 Total Sales
1 in West Matteson
$305,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $158,000 | Cti |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $122,500 | ||
| Closed | Moore Beverly | $116,500 | |
| Closed | Moore Beverly | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Beverly | $126,276 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115 | $18,067 | $686 | $17,381 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $18,067 | $686 | $17,381 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $18,067 | $686 | $17,381 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $9,494 | $530 | $8,964 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $9,492 | $529 | $8,963 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $9,492 | $529 | $8,963 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $8,038 | $498 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $11,256 | $498 | $10,758 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $11,256 | $498 | $10,758 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $8,611 | $467 | $8,144 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $9,131 | $467 | $8,664 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $9,131 | $467 | $8,664 |
| 2013 | $5,051 | $13,610 | $467 | $13,143 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.