NOT LISTED FOR SALE

913 Bristol Rd San Dimas, CA 91773

Estimated Value: $967,000 - $995,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 913 Bristol Rd, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $983,798, approximately $538 per square foot. 913 Bristol Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gladstone Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Emmanuel
Bought by
Segovia Arturo Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
$983,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Michael And Jennifer Gross Family Revoca and Gross Michael
Bought by
Sanchez Emmanuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$842,459
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Gross Jennifer Susan
Bought by
Gross Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Gross Jennifer Susan and The Peterson Family Trust
Bought by
Gross Jennifer Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Frederick J and Peterson Gladys E
Bought by
Peterson Frederick J and Peterson Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Frederick and Peterson Gladys
Bought by
Peterson Frederick J and Peterson Gladys E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Segovia Arturo Ernesto -- None Listed On Document
Sanchez Emmanuel $858,000 Orange Coast Title
Gross Jennifer -- Accommodation
Gross Jennifer Susan -- Orange Coast Title Of Southe
Peterson Frederick J -- --
Peterson Frederick J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanchez Emmanuel $842,459
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,814 $875,160 $603,228 $271,932
2024 $2,814 $187,871 $43,515 $144,356
2023 $2,754 $184,188 $42,662 $141,526
2022 $2,707 $180,577 $41,826 $138,751
2021 $2,645 $177,037 $41,006 $136,031
2020 $2,612 $175,223 $40,586 $134,637
2019 $2,596 $171,789 $39,791 $131,998
2018 $2,348 $168,421 $39,011 $129,410
2016 $2,243 $161,884 $37,498 $124,386
2015 $2,210 $159,453 $36,935 $122,518
2014 $2,198 $156,331 $36,212 $120,119
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.