913 Casino St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Casino St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $265,551, approximately $230 per square foot. 913 Casino St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Casa Loma Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Oropeza Adelaido E and Oropeza Laura
Bought by
Adelaido E Oropeza And Laura Oropeza Family T and Oropeza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adelaido E Oropeza And Laura Oropeza Family T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $212,241 | $42,448 | $169,793 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $208,080 | $41,616 | $166,464 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $50,696 | $12,068 | $38,628 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $49,703 | $11,832 | $37,871 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $49,194 | $11,711 | $37,483 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $49,194 | $11,711 | $37,483 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $47,286 | $11,257 | $36,029 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $46,360 | $11,037 | $35,323 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $45,452 | $10,821 | $34,631 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $44,770 | $10,659 | $34,111 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $43,894 | $10,451 | $33,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map