913 Clearview Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,979 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Clearview Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $120,495, approximately $101 per square foot. 913 Clearview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Green Coroleen
Bought by
Bailey Audrey Robins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,225
Outstanding Balance
$48,566
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Litz Barbara L
Bought by
Green Mitchell K and Green Caroleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Audrey Robins | $85,000 | Land America-Lawyers Title | |
| Green Mitchell K | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Audrey Robins | $81,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Mitchell K | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,002 | $26,541 | $6,234 | $20,307 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $26,541 | $6,234 | $20,307 |
| 2022 | $767 | $18,792 | $4,298 | $14,494 |
| 2021 | $767 | $18,792 | $4,298 | $14,494 |
| 2020 | $757 | $18,790 | $4,300 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $22,490 | $5,100 | $17,390 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $22,490 | $5,100 | $17,390 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $22,490 | $5,100 | $17,390 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $24,170 | $5,100 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $24,170 | $5,100 | $19,070 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $24,170 | $5,100 | $19,070 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $24,310 | $5,100 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map