913 County Road K N Custer, WI 54423
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 913 County Road K N, Custer, WI 54423 and is currently estimated at $505,000. 913 County Road K N is a home with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Mccarville Terence W
Bought by
Mccarville Irrevocable Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarville Irrevocable Family | -- | Thomas Stanton E |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $18,700 | $7,800 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $239 | $18,700 | $7,800 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $225 | $18,700 | $7,800 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $229 | $18,700 | $7,800 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $224 | $18,700 | $7,800 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $228 | $18,700 | $7,800 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $292 | $19,000 | $7,000 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $272 | $19,000 | $7,000 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $258 | $19,000 | $7,000 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $264 | $19,000 | $7,000 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $250 | $19,000 | $7,000 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $246 | $19,000 | $7,000 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map