913 Devonshire Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Devonshire Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $619,774, approximately $221 per square foot. 913 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Lincoln Crossing Elementary and Twelve Bridges Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,524
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Maria Chin Ronald and Maria Maypaye Chin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Chin Ronald C and Mapaye Chin Maria Fe Q
Bought by
Chin Ronald C and Mapaye Chin Maria Fe Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Bought by
Chin Ronald and Chin Maria F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,962
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $290,000 | Tsi Title Company Of Ca Inc | |
| -- | $245,000 | Lsi Title | |
| -- | $380,250 | Accommodation | |
| Chin Ronald C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Chin Ronald C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Chin Ronald | $446,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chin Ronald | $356,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,598 | $321,796 | $91,937 | $229,859 |
| 2023 | $7,598 | $309,302 | $88,368 | $220,934 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $303,238 | $86,636 | $216,602 |
| 2021 | $7,258 | $297,293 | $84,938 | $212,355 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $294,246 | $84,068 | $210,178 |
| 2019 | $7,066 | $288,477 | $82,420 | $206,057 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $282,821 | $80,804 | $202,017 |
| 2017 | $7,426 | $277,276 | $79,220 | $198,056 |
| 2016 | $7,248 | $271,840 | $77,667 | $194,173 |
| 2015 | $7,113 | $267,758 | $76,501 | $191,257 |
| 2014 | $6,955 | $262,514 | $75,003 | $187,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map