913 E College St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 E College St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $112,278, approximately $91 per square foot. 913 E College St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Alsip William and Alsip Jane
Bought by
Alsip Anthony Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsip Anthony Ray | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $2,570 | $2,150 | $420 |
| 2024 | $199 | $2,570 | $2,150 | $420 |
| 2023 | $199 | $2,570 | $2,150 | $420 |
| 2022 | $158 | $2,260 | $1,890 | $370 |
| 2021 | $154 | $2,180 | $1,820 | $360 |
| 2020 | $154 | $2,060 | $1,720 | $340 |
| 2019 | $156 | $2,060 | $1,720 | $340 |
| 2018 | $156 | $2,060 | $1,720 | $340 |