913 E Laurel Ave Hattiesburg, MS 39401
East Jerusalem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 E Laurel Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 and is currently estimated at $105,510, approximately $73 per square foot. 913 E Laurel Ave is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Woodley Elementary School, N.R. Burger Middle School, and Hattiesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Jones Clarence
Bought by
Maravilla Corina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maravilla Corina | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $4,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $799 | $3,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $656 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $657 | $3,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $3,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $3,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $3,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $3,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $3,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $663 | $3,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,676 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map