913 E Vasa Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 E Vasa Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $214,242, approximately $382 per square foot. 913 E Vasa Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $218,500 | $16,500 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $281,500 | $16,500 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $130,900 | $10,000 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $130,900 | $10,000 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $110,800 | $9,200 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $97,100 | $9,200 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $97,100 | $9,200 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $88,900 | $8,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $84,500 | $8,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,800 | $8,000 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map