913 Eaton St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
5,314
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Eaton St, Key West, FL 33040. 913 Eaton St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The Basilica School of Saint Mary Star of the Sea.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Eaton Street Ltd
Bought by
915 Eaton Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,196
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Figueroa Luis and Figueroa Julieta B
Bought by
Eaton Street Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
915 Eaton Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 915 Eaton Street Llc | $209,514 | Attorney | |
| Eaton Street Ltd | $225,000 | -- | |
| 915 Eaton Street Llc | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 915 Eaton Street Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Street Ltd | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,636 | $2,102,009 | $1,576,750 | $525,259 |
| 2024 | $14,970 | $1,801,817 | $1,351,500 | $450,317 |
| 2023 | $14,970 | $1,798,110 | $1,351,500 | $446,610 |
| 2022 | $12,825 | $1,392,660 | $946,050 | $446,610 |
| 2021 | $12,689 | $1,365,951 | $901,000 | $464,951 |
| 2020 | $11,577 | $1,230,801 | $765,850 | $464,951 |
| 2019 | $11,147 | $1,248,588 | $765,850 | $482,738 |
| 2018 | $9,791 | $950,000 | $950,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,945 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,453 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,736 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,129 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map