Seller's Agent in 2025
Seth Ciminillo
Dye Real Estate & Land Company
(419) 302-2159
7 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $60,789
Great investment opportunity! Rented single family home. This 3 bedroom and 1 bathroom has solid bones with an updated water heater, a furnace in 2021, and great rental income. Off street parking is available with the driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dye Real Estate & Land Company License #2021005268 Listed on: 01/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sk & Dd Enterprises Llc | $57,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Archer Investment Company Llc | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laidlow Carl C | $9,000 | -- | |
| Booth Betty L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sk & Dd Enterprises Llc | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Archer Investment Company Llc | $96,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Sold | $57,000 | +3.8% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,316 | $7,070 | $980 | $6,090 |
| 2023 | $405 | $6,760 | $950 | $5,810 |
| 2022 | $458 | $6,760 | $950 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $421 | $6,760 | $950 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $407 | $6,870 | $950 | $5,920 |
| 2019 | $407 | $6,870 | $950 | $5,920 |
| 2018 | $433 | $6,870 | $950 | $5,920 |
| 2017 | $404 | $6,870 | $950 | $5,920 |
| 2016 | $466 | $6,870 | $950 | $5,920 |
| 2015 | $417 | $6,870 | $950 | $5,920 |
| 2014 | $491 | $8,510 | $1,020 | $7,490 |
| 2013 | $509 | $8,510 | $1,020 | $7,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Seth Ciminillo
Dye Real Estate & Land Company
(419) 302-2159
7 in this area
185 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Garrett Gatton
Dye Real Estate & Land Company
(419) 604-6625
7 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Schomber
EXP Realty-Dublin
(866) 212-4991
6 in this area
247 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 306125
APN: 47-06-09-02-008.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.