NOT LISTED FOR SALE

913 Jeanie Dr Clovis, NM 88101

Estimated Value: $325,936 - $399,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,536 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,097 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Zia Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Refrigerated Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2017

You will not believe this amazing 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath brick home that is walking distance to ZIA Elementary School.. This home, built by John Bourne, has it all including a "ManCave" that is heated and cooled with its own 1/2 bath off of the 3 car garage! Other extras include; Wood burning fireplace, Granite and travertine tile backsplash in kitchen, Lg. walk-in pantry, Great utility room off of the kitchen, TWO Master suites with private baths, walk-in closets, abundant storage throughout, security system, along with beautifully landscaped yard with sprinkler system and mature trees! No need to worry about running out of hot water.. this home has one for each side of the home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Bohm

BUENA VISTA REALTY Listed on: 11/21/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

ANNA ORTIZ

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS License #44748

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,280

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 9,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85 x 110
  • Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Zia Elementary School
  • 9Th Ga Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1213012233,231

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,280

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,350 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Norris and 21st, go east on 21st, turn left on Jeanie around to 913. House will on your right
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Hip, Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.2146
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air, Refrigerated

• Ninth Grade High School: Chs
  • Middle Or Junior School: 9th Ga

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 85 x 110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9350
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 1213012233,231
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2280

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2016
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Roxberry Michael J and Roxberry Katherine M
Bought by
Roth Kevin D and Roth Christina L
Seller's Agent
Lori Bohm
BUENA VISTA REALTY
Buyer's Agent
ANNA ORTIZ
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS
List Price
$267,000
Current Estimated Value
$356,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.15%
Original Mortgage
$254,030
Outstanding Balance
$208,379
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,855

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roth Kevin D $248,949 Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roth Kevin D $254,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Sold -- -- --
12/13/2016 12/13/16 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2016 11/21/16 For Sale $267,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $96,162 $6,857 $89,305
2024 $2,344 $93,561 $6,857 $86,704
2023 $2,344 $91,036 $6,857 $84,179
2022 $2,233 $88,585 $6,857 $81,728
2021 $2,029 $86,205 $6,857 $79,348
2020 $1,988 $83,894 $6,857 $77,037
2019 $1,983 $83,894 $6,857 $77,037
2018 $1,970 $83,894 $6,857 $77,037
2017 $2,017 $83,558 $6,857 $76,701
2016 $2,017 $87,595 $6,857 $80,738
2015 $2,019 $88,436 $6,857 $81,579
2014 $2,161 $95,289 $4,911 $90,378
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20165657

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121301223323100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.