913 Juniper St La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $290,485 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Juniper St, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $298,371, approximately $262 per square foot. 913 Juniper St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Cibulka Robert Robert
Bought by
Ready Steven Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ready Steven Steven | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $260,400 | $44,200 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $235,300 | $44,200 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $227,600 | $32,400 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $227,600 | $32,400 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $171,700 | $32,400 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $171,700 | $32,400 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $171,700 | $32,400 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $154,300 | $32,400 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $132,600 | $31,700 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $132,600 | $31,700 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $135,300 | $29,900 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $110,700 | $24,392 | $86,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map