913 Locust St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $89,304 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Locust St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $109,076, approximately $90 per square foot. 913 Locust St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Western Management Lllp
Bought by
Hernandez Claudio and Gutierrez Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Claudio | -- | Other |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $19,156 | $1,375 | $17,781 |
| 2024 | $484 | $18,639 | $1,375 | $17,264 |
| 2023 | $467 | $18,137 | $1,375 | $16,762 |
| 2022 | $445 | $17,649 | $1,375 | $16,274 |
| 2021 | $307 | $13,020 | $1,375 | $11,645 |
| 2020 | $300 | $12,681 | $1,375 | $11,306 |
| 2019 | $291 | $12,322 | $1,345 | $10,977 |
| 2018 | $281 | $11,964 | $1,306 | $10,658 |
| 2017 | $260 | $11,616 | $1,268 | $10,348 |
| 2016 | $260 | $11,279 | $1,232 | $10,047 |
| 2015 | $250 | $10,952 | $1,197 | $9,755 |
| 2014 | $241 | $10,634 | $1,163 | $9,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map