913 MacBrady Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Highland Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 MacBrady Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $361,527, approximately $218 per square foot. 913 MacBrady Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Mary Smith
Bought by
Reginald V Smith And Mary Anny Smith Revocabl and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Lomeli Kiki Effie
Bought by
Lomeli Kiki Effie and Smith Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Richardson Jamie L
Bought by
Lomeli Kiki Effie and Lomeli Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Richardson Ronald W
Bought by
Richardson Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reginald V Smith And Mary Anny Smith Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lomeli Kiki Effie | -- | None Available | |
| Lomeli Kiki Effie | $90,000 | American Title Co | |
| Richardson Jamie L | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $248,034 | $55,670 | $192,364 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $138,303 | $30,726 | $107,577 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $135,592 | $30,124 | $105,468 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $132,934 | $29,534 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $130,328 | $28,955 | $101,373 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $128,993 | $28,659 | $100,334 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $128,993 | $28,659 | $100,334 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $123,987 | $27,548 | $96,439 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $121,557 | $27,008 | $94,549 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $119,175 | $26,479 | $92,696 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $117,386 | $26,082 | $91,304 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $115,088 | $25,572 | $89,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map