Estimated Value: $285,709 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Miami Dr, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $309,177, approximately $194 per square foot. 913 Miami Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Rochon James M and Rochon Shawn M
Bought by
Rochon James M and Rochon Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Bought by
Rochon James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1979
Bought by
Shull Gordon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochon James M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rochon James | $122,500 | -- | |
| Shull Gordon | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $129,550 | $21,900 | $107,650 |
| 2024 | $19 | $125,050 | $21,050 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $112,050 | $20,200 | $91,850 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $103,850 | $20,000 | $83,850 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $97,300 | $16,850 | $80,450 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $82,800 | $16,850 | $65,950 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $80,150 | $15,250 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $76,650 | $13,700 | $62,950 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $74,850 | $13,250 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,750 | $13,200 | $59,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $23,818 | $45,182 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,800 | $21,756 | $43,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map