913 Oakwood St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Oakwood St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $351,109, approximately $294 per square foot. 913 Oakwood St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Kinnard Linda
Bought by
Chugg Kenneth G and Chugg Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,920
Outstanding Balance
$92,499
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Dodson William R
Bought by
Kinnard Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chugg Kenneth G | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Kinnard Linda | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chugg Kenneth G | $148,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinnard Linda | $69,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $186,707 | $25,745 | $160,962 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $183,047 | $25,241 | $157,806 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $179,459 | $24,747 | $154,712 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $175,941 | $24,262 | $151,679 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $172,492 | $23,787 | $148,705 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $170,725 | $23,544 | $147,181 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $170,725 | $23,544 | $147,181 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $147,000 | $37,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map