913 Ravenfield Dr Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $324,603 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Ravenfield Dr, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $337,901, approximately $128 per square foot. 913 Ravenfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Sk Builders Inc
Bought by
Mathis Charles and Mathis Jerolene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$256,411
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
For 8 Corporation Inc
Bought by
Sk Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Charles | $280,026 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathis Charles | $280,026 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sk Builders Inc | $48,450 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathis Charles | $274,928 | |
| Closed | Mathis Charles | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Sk Builders Inc | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $11,188 | $1,960 | $9,228 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $11,188 | $1,960 | $9,228 |
| 2022 | $407 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $157 | $372 | $372 | $0 |
| 2020 | $156 | $372 | $372 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156 | $372 | $372 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map