913 S Egypt Cir Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $60,181 - $71,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 S Egypt Cir, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $64,795, approximately $61 per square foot. 913 S Egypt Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Lincoln County Clerk
Bought by
4-S Co #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-S Co #1 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $7,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $6,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $901 | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $621 | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $645 | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $3,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $917 | $5,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $4,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $3,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,956 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map