913 S Thompson Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 S Thompson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $216,750, approximately $297 per square foot. 913 S Thompson Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $164,300 | $27,900 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $148,500 | $27,900 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $141,700 | $27,900 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $134,200 | $27,900 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $101,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $97,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $94,502 | $25,500 | $69,002 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $86,599 | $24,000 | $62,599 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $84,058 | $24,000 | $60,058 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $84,058 | $24,000 | $60,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map