913 Sanderson Dr Durham, NC 27704
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,767 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Sanderson Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $331,442, approximately $273 per square foot. 913 Sanderson Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Perry April E and Perry Joyce Faye
Bought by
Hummel Brian and Flanders Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,360
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Welbley Cathy Lott and Lott Cathy Hiner
Bought by
Perry April E and Perry James Lowell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,907
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Cimarron Capital Inc
Bought by
Lott Cathy Hiner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Brian | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Perry April E | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Lott Cathy Hiner | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel Brian | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry April E | $110,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Lott Cathy Hiner | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $304,656 | $111,600 | $193,056 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $178,250 | $37,050 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $178,250 | $37,050 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $178,250 | $37,050 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $178,250 | $37,050 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $178,250 | $37,050 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $178,250 | $37,050 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $925 | $136,325 | $30,875 | $105,450 |
| 2017 | $918 | $136,325 | $30,875 | $105,450 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $136,325 | $30,875 | $105,450 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $143,018 | $34,779 | $108,239 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $143,018 | $34,779 | $108,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map