913 St Catherines Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 St Catherines Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $342,886, approximately $250 per square foot. 913 St Catherines Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Gurney Eric John and Gurney Jenna Maiuro
Bought by
Callender Daniel Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,100
Outstanding Balance
$169,167
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Donald Lee and Bailey Deborah R
Bought by
Maiuro Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,160
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Gabrielle Teresa A
Bought by
Bailey Donald Lee and Bailey Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,601
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callender Daniel Paul | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Maiuro Jenna | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Bailey Donald Lee | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callender Daniel Paul | $192,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Maiuro Jenna | $161,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Donald Lee | $113,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $324,150 | $75,000 | $249,150 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $324,150 | $75,000 | $249,150 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $221,902 | $44,000 | $177,902 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $221,902 | $44,000 | $177,902 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $221,902 | $44,000 | $177,902 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $221,902 | $44,000 | $177,902 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $157,307 | $46,000 | $111,307 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $157,307 | $46,000 | $111,307 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $157,307 | $46,000 | $111,307 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $157,307 | $46,000 | $111,307 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $152,126 | $46,000 | $106,126 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $152,126 | $46,000 | $106,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map