T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tripp Blandford
Carolina East Realty
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tripp Blandford
Carolina East Realty Listed on: 01/28/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Ice Mortgage Technology Inc | |
| Deed | $456,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $340,000 | -5.6% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $253,840 | $172,500 | $81,340 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $253,840 | $172,500 | $81,340 |
| 2023 | $643 | $253,840 | $172,500 | $81,340 |
| 2022 | $729 | $231,010 | $172,500 | $58,510 |
| 2021 | $735 | $231,010 | $172,500 | $58,510 |
| 2020 | $722 | $231,010 | $172,500 | $58,510 |
| 2019 | $624 | $231,670 | $172,500 | $59,170 |
| 2018 | $0 | $231,670 | $172,500 | $59,170 |
| 2017 | $705 | $231,670 | $172,500 | $59,170 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $361,660 | $292,500 | $69,160 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $361,660 | $292,500 | $69,160 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $361,660 | $292,500 | $69,160 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tripp Blandford
Carolina East Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
MARIANNE CLARK
Keller Williams Realty
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100551639
APN: 6-213-195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.