Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Fuller
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate First Choice
(218) 556-2472
111 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $396,780
Experience modern luxury in this fully transformed and thoughtfully updated home 5 bedroom, 3 bath home. Open concept, vaulted ceiling, great room, crisp white kitchen cabinets, new designer light fixtures, complimented by freshly painted rooms, brand new flooring flows seamlessly throughout the space creating a beautiful place for gathering and entertaining. No expense was spared in the complete renovation of the bathrooms. Primary suite includes double showers, body sprayers, lighted niche, custom stone shower flooring, custom glass door, brand new modern concept soaking tub, custom cabinetry, faucets, and stylish new tile throughout the floors and showers. (On demand hot water heater). The spacious entryway’s new custom-made bench with cubbies makes for an organized drop zone. Large lower-level family room with hot water slab heated floors. Outside enjoy your morning coffee or evening gatherings on the brand-new patio which extends from the private backyard deck. There is also a very large 3 car heated garage! All of this perfectly situated on a private wooded 3.3 acres that has direct access to the extensive Bemidji High School trails providing endless opportunities for walking, hiking, and skiing right from your back door!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate First Choice Listed on: 09/17/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunderson Jordan W | $360,000 | Sathre Title | |
| Brown Chad Chad | $204,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Chad Chad | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -2.7% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $382,600 | $29,300 | $353,300 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $371,100 | $28,300 | $342,800 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $371,100 | $28,300 | $342,800 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $327,500 | $28,300 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $253,300 | $23,500 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $253,300 | $23,500 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $236,400 | $23,500 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $197,300 | $23,500 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $2,178 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Fuller
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate First Choice
(218) 556-2472
111 in this area
169 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jeri Fuller
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate First Choice
(218) 556-3508
96 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6789990
APN: 03.01464.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.