S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Simon Chan
Grobecker Holland Int'l
(800) 889-5214
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $796,000
Lake Views! Near Emerson Ranch Park! Built in 2018 in the newer Emerson Ranch community, this almost-new single-family Home is the largest floorplan at Citrus by Brookfield. Boasting 5BD/4BA, spacious loft, study/den, 3,093 sq. ft. of living space & 4,840 sq. ft. lot. Bright airy open floorplan! Gorgeous kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, walk-in pantry & island breakfast bar w/ deep sink overlooking the expansive great room, perfect for living/dining. Backyard patio perfect for outdoor entertaining. Conveniently on this level is the study/den, ground floor bedroom, full bath & 3-car garage. Master Suite w/ 2 spacious walk-in closets. Easy Access to Freeways, Shopping, Parks & Other.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Grobecker Holland Int'l License #01368483 Listed on: 08/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Sum Yin | $750,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deng Cai Xia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deng Cai Xia | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sudo Jerell G | $622,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brookfield Bay Area Holdings Llc | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Sum Yin | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deng Cai Xia | $617,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudo Jerell G | $365,204 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $750,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $750,000 | -4.9% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $789,000 | +21.4% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Sold | $650,000 | +4.7% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | For Sale | $621,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,770 | $795,906 | $265,302 | $530,604 |
| 2024 | $14,306 | $780,300 | $260,100 | $520,200 |
| 2023 | $14,306 | $765,000 | $255,000 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $14,051 | $750,000 | $250,000 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $12,867 | $650,000 | $200,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $12,311 | $621,800 | $100,000 | $521,800 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $69,498 | $69,498 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $68,136 | $68,136 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Simon Chan
Grobecker Holland Int'l
(800) 889-5214
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joraine Costales
Intero Real Estate Services
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40961459
APN: 037-600-023-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.