9130 10th Ave Jacksonville, FL 32208
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9130 10th Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $157,154, approximately $134 per square foot. 9130 10th Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jean Ribault Middle School, Jean Ribault High School, and America's Little Leaders.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc
Bought by
Mobley Gregory Fred and Mobley Vera Lee Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,482
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Sohn Gerald
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Gregory Fred | $41,200 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |