9130 8th St Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $365,623 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9130 8th St, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $384,656, approximately $286 per square foot. 9130 8th St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Reyes Ramon A and Reyes Indi A
Bought by
Reyes Ramon A and De Reyes Digna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Brocato Steven Michael
Bought by
Reyes Ramon A and Reyes Indi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1968
Sold by
Fahey Elizabeth K
Bought by
Smith Howard J and Smith Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Ramon A | -- | Jdm Title Llc | |
| Reyes Ramon A | $209,000 | Jdm Title Llc | |
| Smith Howard J | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Ramon A | $198,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Ramon A | $205,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $313,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $292,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $272,600 | $71,400 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,041 | $243,800 | $70,700 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $231,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $218,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $180,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map