$415,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM $5K PRICE INCREASE

9130 Gramercy Dr Unit 310 San Diego, CA 92123

Serra Mesa Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,969/month

Total Views 2
1 Bed
1 Bath
682 Sq Ft
$609 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 156,118 Sq Ft lot
  • Community Pool
  • Dining Area
  • Wegeforth Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

Enjoy comfortable living in this bright and updated home featuring two parking spaces and in-unit laundry. The remodeled kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and modern finishes throughout. Designer paint and hard-surface flooring give the home a clean and contemporary feel. The spacious primary bedroom includes direct access to an upgraded bathroom with granite countertops, custom cabinets, and a beautifully tiled shower/tub area. The community also offers multiple pools and spas with a low HOA fee. Includes water and trash fees.

Listing Agent

Feng Liang

House in SD Inc. License #02021464 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Yuhang Liu

House in SD Inc. License #02193756

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $413 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Common Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 682 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior (landscaping), exterior bldg maintenance, limited insurance, roof maintenance, termite, trash pickup
  • 16 Units

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

3.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$413 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Association Fees: 413.45
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Limited Insurance, Roof Maintenance, Termite, Trash Pickup
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9073
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9073
  • Subdivision Name: SERRA MESA
  • BuildingName: Woodbridge
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 682.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-19T21:47:24Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • EntryLevelBuilding: 1
  • FullAddress: 9130 Gramercy 310
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ShortSale: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Common Roof
  • Pool Features: Community/Common
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 156118.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 16

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,116 $346,376 $108,242 $238,134
2024 $4,116 $339,585 $106,120 $233,465
2023 $4,024 $332,928 $104,040 $228,888
2022 $3,915 $326,400 $102,000 $224,400
2021 $3,887 $320,000 $100,000 $220,000
2020 $1,248 $99,045 $50,740 $48,305
2019 $1,227 $97,104 $49,746 $47,358
2018 $1,148 $95,201 $48,771 $46,430
2017 $1,121 $93,335 $47,815 $45,520
2016 $1,103 $91,506 $46,878 $44,628
2015 $1,087 $90,132 $46,174 $43,958
2014 $1,070 $88,367 $45,270 $43,097
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $410,000 +28.1% $601 / Sq Ft
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Sold $320,000 +3.2% $469 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 For Sale $310,000 -- $455 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $320,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $304,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260011715

San Diego MLS

APN: 429-010-27-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.