9130 Mclean St Beaumont, TX 77707
Safe Sommerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,825 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9130 Mclean St, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $133,706, approximately $112 per square foot. 9130 Mclean St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Clark Virginia Jo and Clark Virginia J
Bought by
Johnson Freda Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,777
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Freda Gail | -- | Jctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Freda Gail | $58,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $117,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $106,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $96,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $87,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $91,671 | $4,704 | $86,967 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $72,651 | $4,704 | $67,947 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $66,080 | $4,700 | $61,380 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $64,450 | $4,700 | $59,750 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $62,060 | $4,700 | $57,360 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $59,670 | $4,700 | $54,970 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $62,060 | $4,700 | $57,360 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $61,760 | $4,700 | $57,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map