9130 Parent Rd Convent, LA 70723
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9130 Parent Rd, Convent, LA 70723 and is currently estimated at $142,628, approximately $123 per square foot. 9130 Parent Rd is a home with nearby schools including Paulina Elementary School and Lutcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Bought by
Leblanc Doris Banks
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Doris Banks | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $5,478 | $1,060 | $4,418 |
| 2024 | $587 | $5,478 | $1,060 | $4,418 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,668 | $1,250 | $4,418 |
| 2022 | $608 | $5,668 | $1,250 | $4,418 |
| 2021 | $608 | $5,668 | $1,250 | $4,418 |
| 2020 | $606 | $5,668 | $1,250 | $4,418 |
| 2019 | $487 | $4,563 | $1,250 | $3,313 |
| 2018 | $486 | $4,563 | $1,250 | $3,313 |
| 2017 | $486 | $4,563 | $1,250 | $3,313 |
| 2016 | $482 | $4,563 | $1,250 | $3,313 |
| 2015 | $421 | $3,970 | $1,250 | $2,720 |
| 2014 | $421 | $3,970 | $1,250 | $2,720 |
| 2013 | $423 | $3,970 | $1,250 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map