9904 La 44 Convent, LA 70723
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9904 La 44, Convent, LA 70723 and is currently estimated at $224,176, approximately $117 per square foot. 9904 La 44 is a home located in St. James Parish with nearby schools including Paulina Elementary School and Lutcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Bought by
Goldston Ned C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldston Ned C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $8,587 | $6,411 | $2,176 |
| 2024 | $920 | $8,587 | $6,411 | $2,176 |
| 2023 | $210 | $7,064 | $3,211 | $3,853 |
| 2022 | $758 | $7,064 | $3,211 | $3,853 |
| 2021 | $729 | $6,794 | $3,211 | $3,583 |
| 2020 | $755 | $7,064 | $3,211 | $3,853 |
| 2019 | $743 | $6,958 | $3,105 | $3,853 |
| 2018 | $741 | $6,958 | $3,105 | $3,853 |
| 2017 | $741 | $6,958 | $3,105 | $3,853 |
| 2016 | $736 | $6,958 | $3,105 | $3,853 |
| 2015 | $607 | $5,733 | $3,105 | $2,628 |
| 2014 | $607 | $5,733 | $3,105 | $2,628 |
| 2013 | $610 | $5,733 | $3,105 | $2,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map